Daily Schedule

Catalayah Elementary School

Daily Schedule 

 

Mornings:

Our doors open at 7:30am. 

Breakfast is served from 7:30am-8:00am

RISE and SHINE starts at 7:45am

School starts at 7:55am

The tardy bell rings at 8:05am

 

Lunchtimes:

Kindergarten and 1st grade lunch begins at 11:00am

2nd and 3rd grade lunch begins at 11:35am

4th and 5th grade lunch begins at 12:10pm

 

Dismissal:

Bus dismissal begins at 2:50pm

Car rider dismissal begins at 2:55pm

 

*Pre-K AM dismissal begins at 10:35am

*Pre-K PM arrival begins at 12:10pm.  Doors close at 12:20pm.

*Pre-K PM dismissal begins at 2:45pm

                 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.